MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo8,74442.61%
2Proton5,29151.35%
3Renault708,08053.76%
4Rover57,32554.22%
5Dodge7,71055.82%
6Opel1,68055.95%
7Chevrolet70,78056.26%
8Saab73,80456.91%
9MCC1,43857.37%
10Great Wall1,08660.5%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos2,02339.64%
2Daewoo Matiz4,27140.9%
3Hyundai Trajet1,52541.31%
4Fiat Multipla2,35541.32%
5Fiat Stilo4,18442.59%
6Peugeot 8072,69043.16%
7Mitsubishi Space Star4,14243.26%
8Mitsubishi Carisma2,66843.74%
9Citroen C82,84043.87%
10Nissan Kubistar1,55544.05%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Ford Ka 20049,80037.88%
2Renault Clio 200421,26537.93%
3Kia Carens 20061,05838.28%
4Citroen Xsara Picasso 20013,75938.47%
5Renault Clio 200318,25338.63%
6Ford Ka 20037,61339.25%
7Daewoo Matiz 20041,46839.31%
8Vauxhall Combo 20045,43639.31%
9Vauxhall Meriva 20047,51439.33%
10Renault Megane 20047,43639.34%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 1st February 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share