MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo10,93042.8%
2Proton6,83851.46%
3Renault924,98254.3%
4Rover71,75354.37%
5Dodge9,69455.52%
6Opel2,08655.8%
7Chevrolet91,77956.24%
8Saab94,83857.24%
9MCC1,79957.59%
10Great Wall1,42760.55%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,14936.29%
2Daewoo Kalos2,53640.14%
3Daewoo Matiz5,35741.05%
4Fiat Multipla2,93341.49%
5Fiat Stilo5,23442.05%
6Hyundai Trajet1,89142.41%
7Citroen C83,58042.77%
8Peugeot 8073,54542.85%
9Mitsubishi Space Star5,29643.73%
10Mitsubishi Carisma3,36344.28%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Ford Ka 200412,16938.16%
2Renault Clio 200426,80838.26%
3Kia Carens 20061,33838.49%
4Renault Clio 200322,45938.71%
5Daewoo Matiz 20041,84038.75%
6Ford Ka 20039,52538.99%
7Citroen Xsara Picasso 20014,61939.03%
8Peugeot 206 19992,96239.06%
9Vauxhall Meriva 20049,32339.27%
10Kia Sedona 20041,67339.27%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 9th April 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share