MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo4,13045.98%
2Proton3,85852.88%
3Chevrolet76,72654.28%
4MCC1,23956.82%
5Great Wall1,49257.51%
6Dodge8,00258.44%
7Saab70,43260.17%
8Rover43,48360.4%
9Renault970,43860.81%
10Daihatsu19,84162.14%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Citroen C81,93342.63%
2Daewoo Matiz2,02942.98%
3Mitsubishi Space Star2,71843.6%
4Peugeot 8071,97344.3%
5Daewoo Kalos1,01244.96%
6Nissan Kubistar1,47245.04%
7Nissan Primastar12,38545.14%
8Fiat Stilo1,83145.17%
9Chevrolet Kalos4,52545.86%
10Nissan Cabstar10,27946.06%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Renault Grand Scenic 20051,40840.77%
2Nissan Primastar 20041,10141.24%
3Vauxhall Combo 20032,99441.45%
4Vauxhall Combo 20043,82841.77%
5Nissan Qashqai 200712,35442.28%
6Renault Grand Scenic 20072,45042.45%
7Nissan Qashqai 200815,36442.61%
8Renault Modus 20041,06942.66%
9Renault Grand Scenic 20082,12743.16%
10Mini Mini 20013,46243.3%
Tests date range:
14th May 2021 to 13th May 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs