MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo5,21542.95%
2Proton3,09951.02%
3Renault402,00753.69%
4Rover35,16054.88%
5Chevrolet41,07656.35%
6Dodge4,38056.48%
7Saab43,03556.82%
8Opel1,00758.39%
9Vauxhall1,183,03960.91%
10Citroen344,70261.01%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Matiz2,58240.43%
2Fiat Multipla1,36240.6%
3Daewoo Kalos1,16841.44%
4Peugeot 8071,60043.13%
5Fiat Stilo2,39643.36%
6Citroen C81,70443.37%
7Dodge Caliber1,60643.9%
8Mitsubishi Carisma1,57443.9%
9Mitsubishi Space Star2,48244.32%
10Citroen Saxo6,40044.36%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Peugeot 206 19991,42637.73%
2Renault Clio 200412,40938.16%
3Ford Ka 20045,98638.34%
4Renault Clio 200310,61738.41%
5Ford Ka 20034,65638.94%
6Renault Clio 20002,53338.97%
7Vauxhall Combo 20042,97239.17%
8Citroen Xsara Picasso 20012,30939.63%
9Citroen Xsara Picasso 20023,67939.68%
10Vauxhall Meriva 20044,51940.01%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 2nd October 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share