MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo2,95542.81%
2Proton1,73550.03%
3Renault222,85752.63%
4Rover20,48455.07%
5Chevrolet22,70256.27%
6Saab25,14256.58%
7Dodge2,50156.78%
8Peugeot272,06359.75%
9Citroen190,00959.86%
10Vauxhall656,11559.88%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Matiz1,42740.29%
2Citroen C81,01841.45%
3Fiat Stilo1,36541.61%
4Citroen Saxo3,67543.67%
5Mitsubishi Space Star1,38944.2%
6Fiat Seicento1,33144.25%
7Suzuki Liana1,04844.94%
8Peugeot 30730,24745.55%
9Citroen Xsara Picasso24,40145.67%
10Nissan Cabstar2,01545.81%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Ford Ka 20032,77138.18%
2Citroen Xsara Picasso 20011,32938.22%
3Renault Clio 20001,44838.33%
4Renault Clio 20047,11438.36%
5Ford Ka 20043,42738.43%
6Renault Clio 20036,14038.65%
7Peugeot 206 20001,86639.39%
8Renault Clio 20012,65439.49%
9Vauxhall Combo 20041,71439.67%
10Renault Clio 20057,04739.68%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 3rd August 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share