MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo7,33042.85%
2Proton4,35951.09%
3Renault578,78853.59%
4Rover48,63754.43%
5Chevrolet57,55756.16%
6Dodge6,32256.18%
7Opel1,44156.63%
8Saab60,94756.75%
9MCC1,20057.58%
10Vauxhall1,687,85660.86%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos1,67240.13%
2Hyundai Trajet1,27140.13%
3Fiat Multipla1,95240.63%
4Daewoo Matiz3,59441.35%
5Fiat Stilo3,44342.72%
6Peugeot 8072,21842.92%
7Citroen C82,36343.63%
8Mitsubishi Space Star3,44443.84%
9Citroen Saxo8,90644.22%
10Mitsubishi Carisma2,20744.31%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Ford Ka 20048,25638.09%
2Renault Clio 200417,64138.3%
3Renault Clio 200315,35238.52%
4Citroen Xsara Picasso 20013,19738.6%
5Peugeot 206 19992,03339.3%
6Renault Clio 20003,61239.34%
7Ford Ka 20036,36739.39%
8Citroen Xsara Picasso 20025,10439.46%
9Vauxhall Combo 20044,44539.53%
10Citroen Relay 20051,15639.62%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 5th December 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share