MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo9,10243.43%
2Proton6,44751.68%
3Chevrolet95,87555.47%
4Opel1,93255.54%
5Dodge10,02855.59%
6Rover67,67356.34%
7MCC1,77056.78%
8Renault1,023,81356.92%
9Saab96,36258.78%
10Great Wall1,64961.67%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos2,12140.64%
2Nissan Vanette1,01140.65%
3Daewoo Matiz4,47241.68%
4Fiat Stilo4,22343.45%
5Peugeot 8073,37443.92%
6Citroen C83,34244.28%
7Mitsubishi Space Star4,85344.43%
8Hyundai Trajet1,60744.56%
9Fiat Multipla2,65844.77%
10Dodge Caliber3,72245.24%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Kia Carens 20061,20338.07%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20054,16438.38%
3Daewoo Matiz 20041,63538.59%
4Renault Megane 20047,24139.66%
5Daewoo Kalos 20041,14239.84%
6Renault Grand Scenic 20074,52240.14%
7Renault Grand Scenic 20063,81140.2%
8Renault Clio 200424,51940.4%
9Peugeot 206 19992,39840.53%
10Ford Ka 20037,64140.91%

Tests date range: 10th March 2019 to 9th March 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share