MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo10,87842.78%
2Proton7,13752.43%
3Rover75,85155.23%
4Renault1,036,09555.33%
5Opel2,20455.54%
6Dodge10,70455.55%
7Chevrolet100,79056.05%
8MCC1,94056.86%
9Saab103,75658.07%
10Daihatsu27,07161.66%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,18637.18%
2Daewoo Kalos2,52838.25%
3Daewoo Matiz5,37341.6%
4Fiat Stilo5,15642.59%
5Peugeot 8073,78342.85%
6Fiat Multipla3,05543.14%
7Mitsubishi Space Star5,50543.6%
8Citroen C83,73743.94%
9Hyundai Trajet1,89344.48%
10Mitsubishi Carisma3,41144.8%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos 20041,34937.58%
2Kia Carens 20061,36738.11%
3Renault Megane 20048,90238.7%
4Renault Grand Scenic 20055,20638.99%
5Renault Grand Scenic 20074,95439.02%
6Renault Clio 200427,92839.06%
7Citroen Xsara Picasso 20013,78839.23%
8Daewoo Matiz 20041,88539.26%
9Vauxhall Meriva 20049,48639.58%
10Ford Ka 200411,87339.6%

Tests date range: 7th September 2018 to 6th September 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share