MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo11,67343.07%
2Proton7,44252.24%
3Renault1,042,62154.85%
4Rover79,14055%
5Dodge10,87355.56%
6Opel2,30655.59%
7Chevrolet102,64356.19%
8MCC2,01157.33%
9Saab106,44657.76%
10Daihatsu27,77561.67%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,24436.82%
2Daewoo Kalos2,69139.58%
3Daewoo Matiz5,77041.4%
4Fiat Stilo5,55042.18%
5Fiat Multipla3,21742.37%
6Peugeot 8073,94342.68%
7Hyundai Trajet2,01942.84%
8Mitsubishi Space Star5,75043.67%
9Citroen C83,94643.77%
10Mazda Premacy1,39244.4%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Kia Carens 20061,45037.59%
2Daewoo Matiz 20042,00338.24%
3Daewoo Kalos 20031,04938.51%
4Renault Clio 200429,18038.59%
5Ford Ka 200412,84838.63%
6Renault Megane 20049,63738.96%
7Renault Grand Scenic 20055,61339.34%
8Vauxhall Meriva 200410,01739.36%
9Ford Ka 200310,11839.36%
10Renault Grand Scenic 20041,02139.47%

Tests date range: 2nd July 2018 to 1st July 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share