MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo6,09646.49%
2Proton4,79851.79%
3Chevrolet77,56255.85%
4MCC1,33157.78%
5Dodge7,75158.19%
6Opel1,35658.85%
7Rover49,02758.89%
8Renault885,36360.57%
9Saab73,79860.85%
10Daihatsu20,56363.3%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos1,45544.05%
2Citroen C82,35244.35%
3Daewoo Matiz2,98745.26%
4Fiat Multipla1,80546.2%
5Mitsubishi Space Star3,51746.4%
6Fiat Stilo2,80946.78%
7Hyundai Trajet1,07246.83%
8Dodge Caliber2,77346.84%
9Peugeot 8072,29547.19%
10Nissan Primastar11,59247.31%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Matiz 20041,09542.56%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20052,50042.6%
3Renault Modus 20041,40342.62%
4Peugeot 307 20011,32742.65%
5Vauxhall Combo 20033,68243.07%
6Suzuki Alto 20031,04243.09%
7Renault Clio 200417,12643.13%
8Vauxhall Meriva 20045,55643.21%
9Renault Clio 200518,85543.27%
10Renault Grand Scenic 20073,19643.3%

Tests date range: 10th October 2019 to 9th October 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share