MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo3,84546.35%
2Proton3,67252.59%
3Chevrolet75,42954.42%
4MCC1,23356.29%
5Great Wall1,49059.06%
6Dodge7,90059.47%
7Saab69,11960.55%
8Rover42,41960.84%
9Renault975,59760.92%
10Daihatsu19,58061.87%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Mitsubishi Space Star2,57943.35%
2Daewoo Matiz1,88644.06%
3Citroen C81,85744.53%
4Peugeot 8071,87844.99%
5Nissan Primastar12,35345.56%
6Fiat Stilo1,72446%
7Chevrolet Kalos4,29946.03%
8Nissan Cabstar10,38346.48%
9Nissan Kubistar1,44346.5%
10Dodge Caliber2,22046.58%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Vauxhall Combo 20032,92441.59%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20051,30042.08%
3Mazda 5 20061,35642.11%
4Nissan Qashqai 200712,24542.25%
5Vauxhall Combo 20043,74042.33%
6Renault Grand Scenic 20082,01842.62%
7Nissan Qashqai 200815,24442.67%
8Renault Grand Scenic 20072,31642.96%
9Volkswagen Beetle 20001,26243.03%
10Renault Grand Scenic 20061,60143.35%
Tests date range:
13th August 2021 to 12th August 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs