MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo9,77743.04%
2Proton6,76651.86%
3Dodge10,30555.4%
4Chevrolet98,03055.84%
5Opel2,03456.05%
6Rover70,89256.06%
7Renault1,027,96756.33%
8MCC1,81757.68%
9Saab99,29858.72%
10Daihatsu26,05361.92%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,07039.07%
2Daewoo Kalos2,27139.89%
3Daewoo Matiz4,81541.52%
4Mitsubishi Space Star5,12343.26%
5Peugeot 8073,53443.41%
6Fiat Stilo4,58843.61%
7Citroen C83,51643.86%
8Fiat Multipla2,79845.1%
9Hyundai Trajet1,70045.35%
10Dodge Caliber3,87845.38%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Kia Carens 20061,27737.59%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20054,49938.39%
3Daewoo Matiz 20041,71438.91%
4Renault Grand Scenic 20074,67339.57%
5Renault Megane 20047,79939.57%
6Daewoo Kalos 20041,21939.62%
7Renault Clio 200425,85539.84%
8Peugeot 206 19992,58740.05%
9Ford Ka 20038,31540.16%
10Renault Grand Scenic 20064,06140.29%

Tests date range: 2nd January 2019 to 1st January 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share