MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo4,82346.01%
2Proton4,28752.62%
3Chevrolet79,48754.72%
4MCC1,35056.44%
5Dodge8,30357.82%
6Great Wall1,52058.49%
7Rover46,57759.82%
8Saab74,63960.28%
9Renault961,10460.71%
10Opel1,32861.82%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Citroen C82,12543.2%
2Daewoo Kalos1,14743.24%
3Daewoo Matiz2,37043.67%
4Peugeot 8072,21145.32%
5Mitsubishi Space Star3,02345.39%
6Nissan Kubistar1,56445.72%
7Dodge Caliber2,61146.27%
8Chevrolet Kalos4,99746.33%
9Nissan Cabstar10,01446.81%
10Fiat Stilo2,14546.85%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Vauxhall Combo 20021,27441.76%
2Vauxhall Combo 20044,22142.48%
3Vauxhall Meriva 20044,55942.95%
4Renault Grand Scenic 20072,78443.14%
5Vauxhall Meriva 20055,49043.22%
6Nissan Primastar 20041,18643.25%
7Chevrolet Matiz 20051,21543.37%
8Vauxhall Combo 20033,37843.43%
9Renault Modus 20041,20143.55%
10Renault Clio 200414,86343.57%
Tests date range:
14th November 2020 to 13th November 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs