MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo5,71247.74%
2Proton4,76253.32%
3Chevrolet83,66855.81%
4MCC1,43058.32%
5Dodge8,74159.5%
6Rover50,64460.31%
7Great Wall1,58960.92%
8Renault987,63061.26%
9Saab79,89661.35%
10Opel1,44161.55%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos1,36244.79%
2Citroen C82,39745.56%
3Nissan Kubistar1,65746.11%
4Daewoo Matiz2,79946.37%
5Peugeot 8072,37746.7%
6Mitsubishi Space Star3,41147%
7Chevrolet Kalos5,55247.1%
8Fiat Multipla1,80647.45%
9Nissan Primastar13,02548.14%
10Hyundai Trajet1,06848.5%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Peugeot 307 20011,14343.31%
2Daewoo Matiz 20041,03843.35%
3Vauxhall Combo 20044,58643.94%
4Renault Clio 200416,76844.09%
5Renault Grand Scenic 20073,19044.11%
6Renault Modus 20041,37044.16%
7Renault Clio 200519,02844.44%
8Vauxhall Combo 20021,44344.7%
9Mitsubishi Space Star 20041,10444.93%
10Peugeot 307 200410,75145.07%

Tests date range: 12th June 2020 to 11th June 2021


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share