MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo10,23842.96%
2Proton6,92352.23%
3Opel2,11155.23%
4Dodge10,43355.39%
5Rover72,89155.67%
6Renault1,031,44155.86%
7Chevrolet99,18456.04%
8MCC1,85057.73%
9Saab101,20458.47%
10Daihatsu26,40161.89%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,11838.46%
2Daewoo Kalos2,40239.26%
3Daewoo Matiz5,01941.36%
4Fiat Stilo4,83942.9%
5Mitsubishi Space Star5,27642.91%
6Peugeot 8073,66343.38%
7Citroen C83,61843.59%
8Fiat Multipla2,92244.66%
9Mitsubishi Carisma3,25244.71%
10Hyundai Trajet1,78545.38%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Kia Carens 20061,31237.88%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20054,81538.44%
3Daewoo Kalos 20041,27838.5%
4Daewoo Matiz 20041,75138.72%
5Renault Megane 20048,26438.79%
6Renault Clio 200426,81439.3%
7Renault Grand Scenic 20074,76139.45%
8Citroen Xsara Picasso 20012,92039.76%
9Vauxhall Combo 20046,72540%
10Ford Ka 20038,77640.08%

Tests date range: 2nd November 2018 to 1st November 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share