MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo5,65348.06%
2Proton4,64053.36%
3Chevrolet81,37156.17%
4MCC1,38358.64%
5Dodge8,37559.68%
6Opel1,37059.85%
7Rover48,54160.58%
8Renault954,23961.54%
9Saab77,44661.77%
10Great Wall1,55162.99%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos1,34544.09%
2Citroen C82,32645.79%
3Daewoo Matiz2,77546.95%
4Nissan Kubistar1,61247.08%
5Mitsubishi Space Star3,40047.38%
6Fiat Multipla1,78247.64%
7Peugeot 8072,30347.72%
8Chevrolet Kalos5,50847.8%
9Nissan Primastar12,56148.74%
10Hyundai Trajet1,04748.9%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Renault Modus 20041,35743.55%
2Daewoo Matiz 20041,02044.02%
3Peugeot 307 20011,15344.06%
4Renault Grand Scenic 20073,14744.11%
5Vauxhall Combo 20044,50544.33%
6Renault Clio 200416,52544.56%
7Nissan Qashqai+2 20092,02744.8%
8Renault Clio 200518,71544.82%
9Chevrolet Kalos 20051,06544.98%
10Vauxhall Meriva 20056,28545%

Tests date range: 3rd April 2020 to 2nd April 2021


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share