MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo7,87943.7%
2Proton5,69351.57%
3Chevrolet85,86355.51%
4Dodge8,98655.79%
5Opel1,70556.19%
6Rover59,17456.69%
7MCC1,56357.45%
8Renault930,19457.78%
9Saab84,85359.33%
10Daihatsu22,96062%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Daewoo Kalos1,82940.62%
2Daewoo Matiz3,88241.81%
3Mitsubishi Space Star4,23444.14%
4Citroen C82,91444.44%
5Fiat Stilo3,61644.55%
6Fiat Multipla2,27145%
7Peugeot 8072,88045.1%
8Dodge Caliber3,29945.1%
9Hyundai Trajet1,37045.69%
10Nissan Primastar13,13446.31%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Renault Grand Scenic 20053,56638.98%
2Kia Carens 20061,06039.06%
3Daewoo Matiz 20041,40139.61%
4Renault Megane 20046,14640.11%
5Renault Grand Scenic 20063,30440.62%
6Renault Grand Scenic 20073,92140.63%
7Mitsubishi Space Star 20031,05140.63%
8Suzuki Alto 20031,29940.65%
9Renault Clio 200421,34941.06%
10Peugeot 206 19992,07041.06%

Tests date range: 9th May 2019 to 8th May 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share