MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Bottom pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Bottom pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Daewoo9,37343.22%
2Proton6,60451.42%
3Chevrolet97,00755.6%
4Dodge10,11955.61%
5Opel2,00055.8%
6Rover69,17356.12%
7Renault1,026,34256.63%
8MCC1,80157.52%
9Saab97,89158.73%
10Daihatsu25,72961.94%

Bottom pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Nissan Vanette1,02739.63%
2Daewoo Kalos2,18540.18%
3Daewoo Matiz4,61041.61%
4Fiat Stilo4,38543.17%
5Citroen C83,41943.76%
6Peugeot 8073,46643.8%
7Mitsubishi Space Star4,98944%
8Hyundai Trajet1,63544.53%
9Fiat Multipla2,71545.05%
10Dodge Caliber3,77245.63%

Bottom pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Kia Carens 20061,23138.1%
2Renault Grand Scenic 20054,31338.33%
3Daewoo Matiz 20041,67138.42%
4Renault Megane 20047,48439.7%
5Renault Grand Scenic 20063,94139.79%
6Renault Grand Scenic 20074,64539.87%
7Peugeot 206 19992,48840.03%
8Daewoo Kalos 20041,16940.12%
9Renault Clio 200425,11040.21%
10Vauxhall Meriva 20048,38140.44%

Tests date range: 9th February 2019 to 8th February 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share