MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini2,09394.27%
2Ferrari11,85193.67%
3Aston Martin20,18390.35%
4Rolls Royce4,90389.54%
5Bentley20,86189.43%
6Caterham2,36986.37%
7Tesla13,12285.9%
8Infiniti9,85685.41%
9Porsche150,88485.4%
10Morgan5,36184.61%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Ferrari 4881,36196.03%
2Ferrari 4581,54495.14%
3Aston Martin DB111,73395.04%
4Ferrari 3601,07694.24%
5Bentley Bentayga1,69194.09%
6Ferrari California1,54093.57%
7Ferrari F4301,19393.46%
8Aston Martin Vantage3,95792.7%
9Nissan GTR2,42492.57%
10Aston Martin Vanquish1,62492.3%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus RX 20182,03695.28%
2Porsche 911 20172,02594.86%
3Porsche Cayman 20151,11894.81%
4Porsche Boxster 20171,03994.61%
5Porsche Boxster 20151,08294.55%
6Porsche Cayman 20161,02794.55%
7Honda Jazz 20198,00594.48%
8Porsche 911 20131,32594.42%
9Porsche 911 20161,84794.32%
10Lexus RX 20191,19694.23%
Tests date range:
14th May 2021 to 13th May 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs