MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,48990.87%
2Ferrari10,73790.21%
3Tesla4,81088.46%
4Aston Martin17,62587.86%
5Infiniti6,58587.67%
6Bentley18,65087.66%
7Westfield1,00686.38%
8Rolls Royce5,11185.99%
9Caterham2,54785.04%
10Porsche130,97083.18%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Infiniti Q302,42193.8%
2Hyundai Ioniq3,51493.71%
3Audi Q22,97693.31%
4Lexus NX8,70992.77%
5Porsche Macan10,52592.08%
6Lexus RX6,29291.82%
7Kia Niro3,66791.82%
8BMW M21,08491.61%
9Toyota C-HR3,52191.59%
10Ferrari F4301,21491.1%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Hyundai Ioniq 20181,06094.72%
2Lexus RX 20162,56394.54%
3Porsche 911 20151,82794.36%
4Porsche Boxster 20141,22894.3%
5Porsche Cayman 20161,03394.09%
6Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20182,65694.09%
7Porsche Boxster 20161,30293.93%
8Honda Jazz 20174,07293.91%
9Porsche 911 20161,87293.75%
10Porsche Macan 20171,19193.7%

Tests date range: 10th March 2019 to 9th March 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share