MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari6,91790.44%
2Tesla1,77490.08%
3Aston Martin11,16187.06%
4Bentley11,98486.96%
5Infiniti2,31186.11%
6Rolls Royce3,48885.09%
7Caterham1,63284.07%
8Porsche81,31181.8%
9DS9,38881.49%
10Morgan3,37681.43%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX3,49193.15%
2Vauxhall Viva6,63492.96%
3Porsche Macan3,93292.7%
4Lexus RX2,43991.76%
5Mazda CX32,74191.68%
6Ferrari 4581,04491.48%
7BMW I32,78191.33%
8Jaguar F-Type3,88991.03%
9Nissan GTR1,31990.45%
10Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class10,86790.25%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche 911 20141,12795.65%
2Porsche 911 20151,21095.12%
3Mazda MX5 20152,21894.27%
4Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20172,02194.26%
5Honda Jazz 20162,03494.15%
6Honda Jazz 201511,74293.97%
7Vauxhall Viva 20161,43593.73%
8Lexus NX 20152,43393.34%
9Porsche Macan 20152,73793.2%
10Vauxhall Viva 20155,08492.92%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 1st February 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share