MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,46890.33%
2Ferrari10,78390.21%
3Tesla3,45189.25%
4Bentley18,42487.72%
5Aston Martin17,42287.46%
6Infiniti5,23587.13%
7Rolls Royce5,14986.33%
8Westfield1,04886.16%
9Caterham2,61484.58%
10Porsche127,78182.61%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Hyundai Ioniq1,30696.32%
2Infiniti Q301,45494.91%
3Lexus NX7,03193.02%
4Kia Niro1,07193%
5Porsche Macan7,75192.56%
6Ferrari California1,38592.2%
7Lexus RX5,02592.1%
8Mazda CX36,14691.49%
9Vauxhall Viva16,51591.49%
10Nissan GTR2,10091.29%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20181,31995.53%
2Porsche Cayman 20151,19895.24%
3Infiniti Q30 20161,41394.98%
4Porsche Boxster 20161,01494.67%
5Lexus RX 20161,70694.61%
6Porsche 911 20151,84494.2%
7Honda Jazz 201614,34094.16%
8Porsche 911 20141,66294.04%
9Porsche 911 20161,35393.79%
10Porsche Cayman 20131,11493.72%

Tests date range: 7th September 2018 to 6th September 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share