MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,64194.09%
2Ferrari10,77392.61%
3Bentley18,74390.04%
4Aston Martin17,73689.64%
5Infiniti9,93789.02%
6Rolls Royce4,42588.43%
7Tesla10,03988.02%
8TVR5,40686.02%
9Porsche137,67285.89%
10Caterham2,06885.69%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Bentley Bentayga1,38194.93%
2Kia Stonic2,81394.63%
3Aston Martin DB111,21194.55%
4Ferrari 4881,07494.41%
5Ferrari 4581,51694.26%
6Audi Q220,88093.87%
7Lexus NX13,68993.72%
8Infiniti Q305,18292.92%
9Porsche Macan17,15092.91%
10Ferrari California1,52592.79%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus RX 20172,56596.14%
2Lexus NX 20174,61896.06%
3Porsche 911 20172,48295.37%
4Porsche Boxster 20171,40095.36%
5Porsche Cayman 20171,29895.3%
6Porsche 911 20161,71695.16%
7Honda Jazz 20187,41694.78%
8Porsche Macan 20176,97494.74%
9Honda Jazz 201721,69494.74%
10Mazda MX5 20175,58994.67%

Tests date range: 3rd April 2020 to 2nd April 2021


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share