MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari9,00290.24%
2Lamborghini1,16889.98%
3Tesla2,51689.94%
4Bentley15,58687.24%
5Aston Martin14,79587.04%
6Infiniti3,44386.58%
7Rolls Royce4,43185.35%
8Caterham2,09583.63%
9DS13,64182.52%
10Porsche107,14182.22%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX5,15893.35%
2Porsche Macan5,55992.84%
3Vauxhall Viva11,81992.43%
4Mazda CX34,09692.07%
5Ferrari California1,09491.96%
6Lexus RX3,71491.79%
7BMW I33,85891.37%
8Jaguar F-Type5,48991.26%
9Ferrari F4301,07891.19%
10Ferrari 4581,41090.92%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche 911 20141,48595.42%
2Porsche 911 20151,59695.36%
3Porsche Cayman 20151,03794.41%
4Honda Jazz 20166,77394.21%
5Lexus NX 20161,30793.88%
6Porsche Boxster 20141,09193.86%
7Lexus RX 20151,16393.81%
8Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20172,78493.71%
9Porsche Boxster 20131,15293.66%
10Porsche Cayman 20141,13193.55%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 9th April 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share