MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,91493.94%
2Ferrari11,64792.75%
3Bentley20,12289.61%
4Aston Martin19,34389.6%
5Rolls Royce4,89588.23%
6Infiniti9,69187.13%
7Tesla11,03386.44%
8Porsche147,48385.08%
9Caterham2,41685.06%
10Morgan5,37484.56%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Ferrari 4881,17595.06%
2Ferrari 4581,55194.71%
3Ferrari 3601,11494.17%
4Bentley Bentayga1,49994.13%
5Aston Martin DB111,37693.46%
6Kia Stonic6,16493.43%
7Lexus NX15,08492.81%
8Ferrari California1,57392.69%
9Audi Q225,80592.48%
10Lexus RX9,22292.2%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus RX 20181,46995.71%
2Porsche 911 20161,81194.92%
3Porsche Cayman 20161,05294.87%
4Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20192,07794.61%
5Porsche 911 20151,80294.56%
6Lexus RX 20172,12694.54%
7Lexus NX 20183,41294.31%
8Porsche 911 20131,34194.26%
9Honda Jazz 201815,76194.21%
10Porsche 911 20172,04394.08%
Tests date range:
13th September 2020 to 12th September 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3