MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,33991.04%
2Ferrari9,44690.5%
3Tesla4,94188.32%
4Aston Martin15,74088.31%
5Infiniti6,66688.31%
6Bentley16,99487.73%
7Rolls Royce4,49986.2%
8Caterham2,06285.55%
9Porsche118,35083.62%
10Morgan4,50183.07%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Audi Q24,95094.48%
2Hyundai Ioniq4,08093.6%
3Infiniti Q302,78093.38%
4Lexus NX8,44593.05%
5Toyota C-HR5,69692.87%
6Porsche Macan10,85192.5%
7BMW M21,18792.42%
8Kia Niro4,55292.25%
9Lexus RX6,08992.02%
10Ferrari F4301,02191.58%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX 20171,25996.19%
2Porsche Macan 20172,43595.32%
3Honda Jazz 20177,14495.06%
4Infiniti Q30 20171,08295.01%
5Mazda MX5 20171,95194.93%
6Mazda CX3 20172,07594.8%
7Audi Q2 20174,23994.74%
8Porsche Boxster 20161,11694.35%
9Porsche 911 20161,62294.27%
10Lexus RX 20162,27694.24%

Tests date range: 9th May 2019 to 8th May 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share