MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,50690.5%
2Ferrari10,83090.12%
3Tesla4,56888.42%
4Bentley18,69687.74%
5Aston Martin17,61887.68%
6Infiniti6,19487.49%
7Rolls Royce5,09786.36%
8Westfield1,01986.26%
9Caterham2,58884.51%
10Porsche130,79983.11%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Infiniti Q302,11493.99%
2Hyundai Ioniq3,01893.64%
3Audi Q21,70093.29%
4Lexus NX8,36792.82%
5Porsche Macan9,86692.33%
6Lexus RX6,05391.92%
7Toyota C-HR2,15291.91%
8Kia Niro3,06991.79%
9Mazda CX38,04491.19%
10Ferrari F4301,24190.98%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus RX 20162,56794.7%
2Porsche 911 20151,82194.51%
3Porsche Boxster 20141,22494.36%
4Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20182,48294.36%
5Porsche Boxster 20161,31794.31%
6Porsche Cayman 20151,15694.2%
7Infiniti Q30 20161,85493.96%
8Honda Jazz 201618,89293.92%
9Mercedes-Benz S-Class 20171,05993.58%
10Porsche 911 20161,90093.53%

Tests date range: 9th February 2019 to 8th February 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share