MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,47890.32%
2Ferrari10,74789.93%
3Tesla4,24088.89%
4Bentley18,60487.7%
5Aston Martin17,49987.59%
6Infiniti5,88287.54%
7Westfield1,03086.5%
8Rolls Royce5,09686.22%
9Caterham2,58084.34%
10Porsche129,89783.06%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Infiniti Q301,91194.56%
2Hyundai Ioniq2,52594.38%
3Lexus NX8,04092.97%
4SEAT Ateca2,22092.61%
5Kia Niro2,46192.2%
6Porsche Macan9,43192.08%
7Lexus RX5,91891.94%
8Mazda CX37,59791.29%
9Vauxhall Viva19,89391.03%
10Ferrari F4301,24090.97%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche Cayman 20151,13594.71%
2Lexus RX 20162,54894.7%
3Porsche 911 20151,80394.56%
4Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20182,24694.52%
5Infiniti Q30 20161,81494.49%
6Porsche Boxster 20161,29894.22%
7Honda Jazz 201618,82294.15%
8Porsche Cayman 20161,08393.81%
9Porsche Boxster 20151,09493.78%
10Hyundai Ioniq 20171,10893.59%

Tests date range: 2nd January 2019 to 1st January 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share