MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,80893.69%
2Ferrari11,72092.54%
3Bentley19,98989.73%
4Aston Martin19,14989.4%
5Infiniti9,97488.17%
6Rolls Royce4,81287.78%
7Tesla10,50086.97%
8Caterham2,40485.9%
9Porsche147,49485.4%
10TVR6,14285.14%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Ferrari 4881,14094.47%
2Ferrari 4581,62894.47%
3Bentley Bentayga1,45893.96%
4Aston Martin DB111,28693.7%
5Ferrari 3601,11293.53%
6Kia Stonic4,28393.51%
7Lexus NX14,60193.3%
8Audi Q223,73793.04%
9Ferrari California1,60093%
10Lexus RX9,09292.33%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus RX 20172,42995.51%
2Lexus NX 20174,40695.28%
3Porsche 911 20161,83295.03%
4Porsche 911 20151,81694.71%
5Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20191,86094.62%
6Lexus NX 20182,33494.56%
7Porsche Cayman 20171,15994.56%
8Porsche 911 20172,28694.53%
9Honda Jazz 201810,70294.4%
10Porsche Cayman 20161,03694.21%

Tests date range: 12th June 2020 to 11th June 2021


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share