MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,48490.9%
2Ferrari10,79890.14%
3Tesla3,82889.03%
4Bentley18,45787.86%
5Aston Martin17,39787.58%
6Infiniti5,63487.43%
7Westfield1,03286.43%
8Rolls Royce5,12686.27%
9Caterham2,58884.23%
10Morgan5,26983.01%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Hyundai Ioniq1,84295.82%
2Infiniti Q301,73694.76%
3Lexus NX7,66092.99%
4SEAT Ateca1,31192.98%
5Kia Niro1,82692.61%
6Lexus RX5,58292.19%
7Porsche Macan8,65592.19%
8Ferrari California1,42691.44%
9Mazda CX37,00691.38%
10Ferrari F4301,26591.23%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20181,81894.88%
2Infiniti Q30 20161,66194.82%
3Lexus RX 20162,24694.79%
4Porsche 911 20151,83494.71%
5Porsche Cayman 20151,15494.71%
6Porsche Boxster 20161,17694.3%
7Honda Jazz 201617,35794.16%
8Porsche Boxster 20141,22894.06%
9Porsche 911 20141,65694.02%
10Porsche Boxster 20151,10493.75%

Tests date range: 2nd November 2018 to 1st November 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share