MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,46594.54%
2Ferrari10,13892.39%
3Aston Martin17,08389.8%
4Bentley18,15889.68%
5Infiniti9,74989.15%
6Tesla9,12988.3%
7Rolls Royce4,27888.08%
8Caterham1,97986.76%
9Porsche131,79485.77%
10TVR5,16185.74%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Kia Stonic1,02295.4%
2Bentley Bentayga1,20295.17%
3Aston Martin DB111,07794.99%
4Audi Q216,81894.13%
5Lexus NX12,57193.82%
6Ferrari 4581,44693.57%
7Skoda Kodiaq8,34793.37%
8Ferrari California1,44493.35%
9Infiniti Q305,14993.12%
10Porsche Macan16,10992.71%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX 20174,70196.26%
2Porsche Boxster 20171,40695.87%
3Porsche Cayman 20171,26195.8%
4Lexus RX 20172,65795.71%
5Porsche 911 20161,69695.64%
6Porsche 911 20172,41795.28%
7Honda Jazz 201722,07695.04%
8Infiniti Q30 20173,37194.75%
9Porsche 911 20151,63494.68%
10Mazda MX5 20175,70494.62%

Tests date range: 16th January 2020 to 15th January 2021


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share