MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari10,64890.22%
2Lamborghini1,43789.98%
3Tesla3,05889.34%
4Bentley18,08287.59%
5Aston Martin17,32787.45%
6Infiniti4,64686.93%
7Rolls Royce5,15286.08%
8Westfield1,06685.46%
9Caterham2,63783.88%
10DS17,80682.79%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Hyundai Ioniq1,05297.34%
2Infiniti Q301,10095.64%
3Lexus NX6,37893.1%
4Porsche Macan7,05392.77%
5Ferrari California1,33592.36%
6Vauxhall Viva14,61092.08%
7Lexus RX4,56891.66%
8Mazda CX35,29991.62%
9Ferrari 4581,63691.32%
10Ferrari F4301,28491.12%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Infiniti Q30 20161,06995.79%
2Porsche 911 20151,83294.81%
3Porsche Cayman 20151,18094.75%
4Porsche Boxster 20151,13294.52%
5Porsche 911 20141,68294.47%
6Lexus RX 20161,28594.4%
7Mercedes-Benz V-Class 20171,13194.25%
8Honda Jazz 201610,52894.17%
9Porsche Boxster 20141,23193.99%
10Toyota Prius 20181,48593.87%

Tests date range: 2nd July 2018 to 1st July 2019


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share