MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,31993.1%
2Ferrari9,42191.83%
3Aston Martin15,82189.65%
4Infiniti8,37489.54%
5Tesla7,28389.08%
6Bentley16,82888.98%
7Rolls Royce4,00287.11%
8Caterham1,76586.74%
9Porsche118,04185.48%
10TVR4,75484.9%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Audi Q212,80094.52%
2Skoda Kodiaq5,61293.92%
3Lexus NX11,10193.63%
4Infiniti Q304,33993.59%
5Hyundai Ioniq8,13093.12%
6BMW M21,95593.04%
7Porsche Macan13,73892.73%
8Toyota C-HR15,30892.68%
9Fiat 1241,51592.61%
10Ferrari 4581,38792.43%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche Boxster 20171,15596.71%
2Lexus NX 20173,80096.58%
3Porsche 911 20171,87696.11%
4Lexus RX 20172,21495.71%
5Infiniti Q30 20172,82095.35%
6Porsche 911 20161,62395.26%
7Honda Jazz 201719,19295.13%
8Porsche Boxster 20161,09195.05%
9Lexus CT 20173,07494.99%
10Mazda MX5 20175,10494.98%

Tests date range: 10th October 2019 to 9th October 2020


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share