MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari2,95790.7%
2Aston Martin4,20287.93%
3Bentley4,20286.2%
4Rolls Royce1,33483.51%
5DS1,66281.71%
6Morgan1,62981.4%
7Porsche29,24781.37%
8Lotus3,15980.12%
9Maserati1,58079.62%
10TVR2,15279.46%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Vauxhall Viva1,59093.27%
2Porsche Macan1,13892.62%
3Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class2,46891.29%
4Jaguar F-Type1,35690.56%
5Toyota GT861,00689.96%
6BMW 2182,27589.36%
7Mini Paceman1,24589.24%
8Peugeot 1085,01688.92%
9Suzuki Celerio1,57888.28%
10Audi Q39,72288.28%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Honda Jazz 20153,68893.82%
2Vauxhall Viva 20151,51093.38%
3Honda Jazz 20143,61191.36%
4Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class 20151,67591.16%
5Audi TT 20151,76390.87%
6Mini One 20152,21190.86%
7Audi Q5 20152,12090.75%
8Hyundai I20 20152,78090.54%
9Audi A1 20155,23790.51%
10Audi TT 20131,31290.47%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 3rd August 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share