MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini1,92994.09%
2Ferrari11,47193%
3Bentley19,98189.73%
4Aston Martin19,42289.67%
5Rolls Royce4,80288.46%
6Infiniti9,58486.63%
7Tesla11,53986.35%
8Porsche145,60785%
9Caterham2,34884.8%
10Morgan5,28584.07%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Ferrari 4581,52995.49%
2Ferrari 4881,20995.45%
3Bentley Bentayga1,53694.6%
4Ferrari 3601,06794.56%
5Aston Martin DB111,48994.22%
6Kia Stonic7,40093.36%
7Ferrari California1,55292.72%
8Lexus NX15,76592.55%
9Audi Q227,08492.46%
10Abarth 1241,51092.38%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Mini Cooper 20191,00796.52%
2Lexus RX 20181,90495.64%
3Porsche 911 20161,78395.18%
4Porsche 911 20171,98194.6%
5Porsche Cayman 20161,02194.42%
6Lexus RX 20172,10294.29%
7Honda Jazz 201819,16794.17%
8Lexus NX 20184,29094.08%
9Porsche Boxster 20161,23394.08%
10Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20192,42894.03%
Tests date range:
14th November 2020 to 13th November 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs