MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari6,03090.7%
2Tesla1,22690.38%
3Aston Martin9,50687.28%
4Bentley9,84286.8%
5Infiniti1,85586.2%
6Rolls Royce3,01285.09%
7Caterham1,53584.3%
8Porsche68,05681.75%
9DS7,08781.42%
10Morgan3,11081.19%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX2,71793.41%
2Vauxhall Viva5,03193.14%
3Porsche Macan3,35792.88%
4BMW I32,00192.45%
5Mazda CX32,18391.8%
6Lexus RX1,74391.74%
7Jaguar F-Type3,25591.09%
8Tesla Model S1,19490.62%
9Aston Martin Vantage1,43590.38%
10Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class8,75590.2%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche 911 20151,03495.45%
2Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20171,52694.69%
3Mazda MX5 20151,97994.59%
4Honda Jazz 20159,92194.21%
5Lexus NX 20151,98793.46%
6Porsche Macan 20152,45793.33%
7Vauxhall Viva 20154,65793.11%
8Honda HRV 20152,51692.57%
9Toyota Prius 20171,95492.22%
10Honda Jazz 201410,14192.03%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 5th December 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share