MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Ferrari4,63490.85%
2Aston Martin6,95487.43%
3Bentley7,02886.64%
4Infiniti1,29285.84%
5Rolls Royce2,21184.49%
6Caterham1,33384.25%
7Porsche48,73581.75%
8DS4,24181.54%
9Morgan2,50081.24%
10Maserati2,70380.65%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Lexus NX1,54294.03%
2Vauxhall Viva3,53593.32%
3Porsche Macan2,30093.13%
4BMW I31,14292.38%
5Lexus RX1,18891.58%
6Jaguar F-Type2,41191.41%
7Mazda CX31,60190.82%
8Aston Martin Vantage1,01690.75%
9Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class5,66290.55%
10Suzuki Celerio3,69189.79%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Mazda MX5 20151,23095.12%
2Honda Jazz 20157,81194.23%
3Lexus NX 20151,29993.84%
4Honda HRV 20151,54493.78%
5Porsche Macan 20151,71093.74%
6Vauxhall Viva 20153,34893.34%
7Mercedes-Benz E-Class 20161,63592.29%
8Honda Jazz 20147,45292.16%
9Toyota Prius 20171,15792.05%
10Hyundai I20 20155,14891.18%

Tests date range: 20th May 2018 to 2nd October 2018


Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Home   Contact   About   Mobile site Share