MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Top pass rates

Vehicle type: Car

Top pass rates by make

#MakeTestsPass rate
1Lamborghini2,16694.6%
2Ferrari12,09193.83%
3Aston Martin20,54190.56%
4Rolls Royce4,92389.6%
5Bentley21,19289.47%
6Caterham2,43087.08%
7Tesla15,42985.99%
8Porsche154,65285.67%
9Morgan5,43985.02%
10TVR6,11684.96%

Top pass rates by make/model

#Make/modelTestsPass rate
1Aston Martin DB111,84496.04%
2Ferrari 4881,43396.02%
3Ferrari 4581,58095.06%
4Bentley Bentayga1,78094.1%
5Ferrari 3601,11793.82%
6Ferrari F4301,19793.73%
7Nissan GTR2,44692.93%
8Ferrari California1,54492.88%
9Aston Martin Vantage4,07892.86%
10Aston Martin DBS1,11092.43%

Top pass rates by make/model/year

#Make/model/yearTestsPass rate
1Porsche Boxster 20171,04895.52%
2Porsche Cayman 20151,15295.49%
3Porsche 911 20172,08995.02%
4Porsche Cayman 20161,04095%
5Lexus RX 20182,05894.66%
6Porsche 911 20131,35194.45%
7Honda Jazz 201911,81494.39%
8Lexus RX 20191,67194.37%
9Porsche Cayenne 20191,33394.3%
10Porsche Boxster 20181,09294.23%
Tests date range:
13th August 2021 to 12th August 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs