MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Pass rates by day of the week

Vehicle type: Van

DayTestsPassesPass rate
Sunday5,3533,83771.68%
Monday476,549290,99261.06%
Tuesday518,078319,51761.67%
Wednesday502,979312,84962.2%
Thursday483,898304,08762.84%
Friday457,094293,63464.24%
Saturday161,279111,39469.07%
Tests date range:
25th December 2020 to 24th December 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs