MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Pass rates by day of the week

Vehicle type: Van

DayTestsPassesPass rate
Sunday7,2075,62177.99%
Monday469,566291,43462.06%
Tuesday507,958318,11162.63%
Wednesday495,169312,78163.17%
Thursday477,776305,47563.94%
Friday463,021300,73864.95%
Saturday168,375117,77569.95%
Tests date range:
3rd July 2020 to 2nd July 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3