MOT Stats


Car  Van  Bike  Trike  Quad  Camper  Taxi  Bus

Pass rates by day of the week

Vehicle type: Van

DayTestsPassesPass rate
Sunday5,3263,84372.16%
Monday505,827309,45561.18%
Tuesday552,662342,03761.89%
Wednesday540,535337,44762.43%
Thursday516,292324,98562.95%
Friday493,140318,02464.49%
Saturday162,474113,22069.68%
Tests date range:
13th August 2021 to 12th August 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3


Advert for Mini Mini NFTs